East TN Region SCCA
Final Results
#9 - Regional #9 - Pellissippi State - Sun 09-18-2016
Total Registered: 86, with Times: 81
SS AS BS CS DS ES FS GS HCS STS STX STR
BSP CSP XP SM AM KM JC N P STM C L
SS - 'Super Street' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm SS 134 Brian Huber 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Laguna blue 56.074 57.287 56.074
[34] [-]0.518
2 m SS 34 Paul McFall 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingr Blue 61.166 56.592 56.592
[134] +0.518
AS - 'A Street' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm AS 151 Charlie Ford 2008 Pontiac Solstice GXP Silver 49.882 55.556 62.947 56.240 49.882
[51] [-]3.440
2 m AS 51 Linda Ford 2008 Pontiac Solstice GXP Silver 53.322 57.528 58.184 60.036 53.322
[151] +3.440
BS - 'B Street' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1 m BS 95 Brittany Edwards 2002 Chevrolet Corvette silver DNS
CS - 'C Street' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm CS 68 Brian Flanagan 1997 BMW M3/4/5 Night 54.898 55.672+2 54.710 55.106 54.710
[-]2.178
2Tm CS 95 Tyler Detota 1995 BMW m3 daytona violett 61.673 57.904 56.888 56.902 56.888
+2.178
3 CS 20 Drew Rutledge Scion FRS Grey 62.873 62.384+DNF 60.880 58.248 58.248
+1.360
4 m CS 42 Carl Peters 2004 Mazda RX-8 Silver 60.063 59.553 59.943 59.518 59.518
+1.270
5 CS 0 DNS
DS - 'D Street' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm DS 99 Shawn Gebbia 2013 Subaru WRX White 48.305 51.107+1 52.819 53.661 48.305
-
ES - 'E Street' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm ES 38 Karl Rickert 1993 Toyota MR-Duece Blue 53.247+1 54.762 53.600 53.309 53.309
[-]0.716
2Tm ES 37 Kevin Lindley 2003 Toyota MR2 Spyder Blue 54.939+1 56.558 53.390+1 54.025 54.025
+0.716
3 m ES 24 David Adkins 1999 Mazda Miata H/Sport Red 57.544 56.708 56.475 55.802+1 56.475
+2.450
4 ES 10 Christian Boone 2002 Mazda Miata Blazing Yellow 59.570 58.011+DNF 57.466+2 57.322 57.322
+0.847
5 m ES 50 Jason Hyder 2003 Mazda Miata Grey 58.809 59.570 58.098 57.558 57.558
+0.236
6 m ES 67 Jeffrey Jones 2004 Mazda speed miata Grey 62.246 63.106+1 59.107 59.294 59.107
+1.549
FS - 'F Street' - Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 3 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm FS 23 Stephen Vrooman 2016 Dodge Challenger Plum Crazy 49.258+1 57.392 60.874 59.631 51.258
[-]0.478
2Tm FS 50 Jonah Bradwell 2014 Mercedes-Benz C63 Silver 51.736 56.695+1 57.041 99.720+DNF 51.736
+0.478
3Tm FS 96 Jordan Bradwell 2013 Mercedes-Benz C63 Black 51.763 56.275 56.205 51.763
+0.027
4 m FS 3 Dave Rogers 2016 Ford Mustang GT Green 54.075 63.752 66.066 63.286 54.075
+2.312
5 m FS 4 Steven Rider 2011 BMW 328xi Touring Silver 55.334 61.303 59.858 58.891 55.334
+1.259
6 m FS 91 James Bradwell 2015 Mercedes-Benz C63 Gray 53.565+1 58.023 58.212 60.497 55.565
+0.231
7 m FS 66 Clancy Bryson 2011 Ford Mustang GT Blue 54.196+3 57.605 57.616 55.785 55.785
+0.220
8 FS 13 Michael Plaster 2015 Chevrolet Camaro White 56.432+DNF 57.910+DNF 58.336 72.618 58.336
+2.551
9 FS 17 Bronson Brewer 2003 Crown Vic white 67.585+DNF 71.345 72.553+DNF 67.689 67.689
+9.353
GS - 'G Street' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm GS 16 Scott Gibson 2015 Ford Focus ST White 51.078 56.037 57.109+DNF 55.011 51.078
-
HCS - 'Heritage Classic Street' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm HCS 9 Gary Cobble 1947 MG TC Red 69.107 69.228 65.143 65.605 65.143
-
STS - 'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm STS 98 Jebediah Newman 1989 Honda civic white 54.678 56.698 55.477 54.488 54.488
[-]0.975
STS - 'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
2 m STS 96 Lin Cox 1990 Mazda Miata Red 58.901 56.504+1 55.463 58.621 55.463
+0.975
3 STS 58 Robert Colbert 1992 Mazda miata red 59.084 60.019 56.732 56.175 56.175
+0.712
STX - 'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm STX 8 Paul Breitweiser 2016 Toyota GT86 Black 52.874 56.908+1 57.757+1 71.525+1 52.874
-
STR - 'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm STR 10 Ben Foster 2007 Honda S2000 Blue 64.973 61.734 59.977 58.682 58.682
[-]0.870
2 m STR 34 Patrick Whaley 1988 Porsche 924S red 60.472 59.552 61.124 59.652 59.552
+0.870
BSP - 'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm BSP 35 David Hamilton 2005 Mazda Miata Speed Vol Orange 65.437 61.786 59.757 59.757
-
CSP - 'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm CSP 13 Greg Miller 1999 Mazda Miata Silver 58.552 56.376 63.583 55.370 55.370
-
XP - 'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm XP 106 Jim Simmons Ford 67 cobra black 46.440 46.440
[6] [-]5.786
2Tm XP 6 Ariel Robbins Ford Cobra Black 50.226+1 52.226
[106] +5.786
3Tm XP 45 Brian Robbins 1995 Ford Mustang GT Reddish 52.476+1 54.476
+2.250
4 m XP 11 Pamela Gandhi Factory Five Cobra Cobra Green 52.765+1 59.673+1 60.686+1 57.524 54.765
+0.289
5 m XP 1 Clinton Woolson 1965 Ford Cobra Kit FFR Green 66.243 56.065+1 62.494 58.370 58.065
+3.300
6 m XP 26 Chris Hershner 2001 Ford Mustang Red 52.614+DNF 59.058 68.439+1 68.854 59.058
[126] +0.993
7 m XP 126 Sherri Onks 2001 Ford Mustang Red 60.994+2 62.167 68.519 61.286+4 62.167
[26] +3.109
SM - 'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1T SM 21 Jake Daugherty Chevrolet ccorvette tan 61.885+DNF 58.878 58.878
[121] [-]0.389
2 SM 121 Lee Daugherty Chevrolet ccorvette tan 59.267 59.805 59.267
[21] +0.389
AM - 'A Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm AM 3 Sean McDonald 2000 Mazda Miata Gypsi Rose Red 51.502 55.862+1 60.850+DNF 54.810+DNF 51.502
[-]4.144
2 m AM 1 Mike Kelly Special 18.4 Special Black 55.646 55.646
+4.144
3 m AM 78 Chad Summey -- Purpose-built / V SR 1 White 56.346 59.238 41.231+DNF 56.346
+0.700
KM - 'F125 Shifter Kart' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1 m KM 86 Ted Visscher 2007 TonyKart Krypton Grn/Wht/Bleh 56.742 55.872 55.330 55.538 55.330
-
JC - 'Junior Kart C' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1 m JC 98 Colby Evans 2009 Junior Kart Blue 62.400 66.500 58.300 57.000 57.000
-
N - 'Novice' - Total Entries: 13 Trophies: 4 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm HS 31 Benjamin Proffitt 2009 Honda Fit Red 54.266+DNF 56.424 55.072+1 55.225 44.069
[-]0.369
2Tm BS 16 Max Heres 1994 Chevrolet Corvette Green 53.799 60.457 58.803 60.449 44.438
[116] +0.369
3Tm FS 123 Deonna Carranza 2016 Dodge Challenger Plum Crazy 55.146 65.597 68.526 62.206 44.888
+0.450
4T BS 15 Jeffrey Turner 2006 Mitsubishi Evolution Black 55.102 55.497 55.576 54.655 45.145
+0.257
5 m STF 56 Hans Perry 2014 Ford Focus SE Race Red 54.079+1 61.869 62.816 63.062+1 45.367
+0.222
6 m BS 116 Leah Kraft 1994 Chevrolet Corvette Green 56.366 61.903 61.234+1 62.283 46.558
[16] +1.191
7 CAMC 100 Devin Headrick 2011 Ford Mustang Red 55.737 64.818 63.561 62.383+1 46.763
+0.205
8 m AS 35 James Thomas 2016 Ford Mustang GT350 Blue 60.092 57.646 57.159 57.594 47.613
+0.850
N - 'Novice' - Total Entries: 13 Trophies: 4 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
9 HS 7 Austin Staub 2003 Saturn Ion Maroon 68.567+DNF 65.439 64.961 71.261 51.838
+4.225
10 BS 60 Dean Perry 1995 Porsche 968 Midnight Blue 68.690 64.002 65.715 63.362 52.337
+0.499
11 STR 71 Cody Campbell 2000 Mazda Miata Blue 80.433+DNF 75.861 81.348 67.188 56.505
+4.168
P - 'Pro' - Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 3 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm GS 11 Justin Ford 2016 Ford Focus Red 57.655 54.695 53.567 53.859+5 43.175
[-]0.656
2Tm ES 89 Stephen Rife 2003 Toyota MR2 Spyder 54.792 55.130 54.314 53.806+5 43.831
+0.656
3Tm CS 194 Chris Harp 2016 Mazda MX5 Soul Red 53.724 54.545 53.778 44.000
[94] +0.169
4 m ESP 99 Jeffrey Mark Pilson 2010 Ford Mustang Blue 53.371 53.717 51.891 44.211
[199] +0.211
5 m STS 96 John Brown 1990 Mazda Miata RED 53.287 56.301+1 53.634 44.334
+0.123
6 m ESP 199 Jeff Cox Ford mustang Blue 54.280 52.949 52.301 44.560
[99] +0.226
7 m STX 53 Kristo Kukk 2013 Scion FR-S Blue 53.821 57.715+DNF 54.709 44.994
[153] +0.434
8 m STX 153 Dave Disney 2013 Scion FR-S Blue 54.736 54.839+1 54.827 54.613+5 45.759
[53] +0.765
9 m CS 94 Ryan Buckingham 2016 Mazda MX5 58.942 56.261 56.506 46.077
[194] +0.318
STM - 'Street Tire Modified' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm STM 13 Randy Adkins 2005 Mazda MSM MX-5 Lava Orange 54.344 52.708 53.531 54.587 52.708
[-]1.042
2Tm STM 73 Cody Yankey 1990 Mazda Miata Redish 54.488 55.136 54.138 53.750 53.750
+1.042
3Tm STM 50 Adam Kolatorowicz 1995 Honda Civic Red 53.876 58.201 55.071 57.308 53.876
+0.126
4 m STM 26 Joey Richardson 2006 Subaru Impreza WRX Black 54.351 55.962+3 56.940+1 54.289 54.289
+0.413
5 m STM 98 Doug Evans 1995 Mazda Miata White 57.824 57.538 55.616 55.447 55.447
+1.158
6 m STM 72 Lucas Coleman 1987 BMW 325is grey 57.252 60.407+DNF 59.783 58.263 57.252
+1.805
7 m STM 77 Chad Bennett 2005 Mazda RX8 Silver 61.067 60.923 58.001 57.832 57.832
+0.580
8 m STM 9 Gurneesh Jatana 2005 Mazda MSM Miata Black 63.204 60.453 61.195 60.021 60.021
+2.189
C - 'Classic American Muscle' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm CAMC 99 Jonathan Coatney 2003 Ford Mustang Black 52.055+2 54.244 65.067 62.888+DNF 45.510
[-]1.188
2 m CAMC 7 DeWitt Payne 2011 Ford Mustang GT White 55.660 57.192 57.197 57.123+1 46.698
+1.188
3 m CAMT 15 Brian LaRose 1987 Chevrolet Camaro IROC Z28 Orange Atomic 57.787 57.790 70.654+DNF 48.194
+1.496
L - 'Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1.. Run 2.. Run 3.. Run 4.. Total
1Tm CS 142 Laura Peters 2004 Mazda RX-8 Silver 63.536 62.040 62.127 61.681 50.516
[-]0.292
2 m STS 42 Dana Tucker 1999 Dodge Neon R/T Black 61.447 60.391+1 59.068+1 61.173+1 50.808
+0.292


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 46.440 XP 106 Jim Simmons
Pax 39.175 DS 99 Shawn Gebbia
Street 48.305 DS 99 Shawn Gebbia
Heritage Street 65.143 HCS 9 Gary Cobble
Touring 52.874 STX 8 Paul Breitweiser
Street Prepared 55.370 CSP 13 Greg Miller
Prepared 46.440 XP 106 Jim Simmons
Street Modified 58.878 SM 21 Jake Daugherty
Modified 51.502 AM 3 Sean McDonald
Kart 55.330 KM 86 Ted Visscher
Junior Kart 57.000 JC 98 Colby Evans
Novice 44.069 NHS 31 Benjamin Proffitt