East TN Region SCCA
Final Results
#4 - ETRSCCA - Regional #4 - Bristol Motor Speedway - Sun 06-05-2016
Total Registered: 55, with Times: 55
SS BS CS ES FS GS STS STR FSP XP SSM AM KM JA P STM C L
SS - 'Super Street' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1Tm SS 17 Kaan Gunes 2015 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Red 117.403 [-]1.879
2 m SS 92 Brian Hatten 2011 Porsche Cayman S Grey 119.282 +1.879
BS - 'B Street' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1Tm BS 137 Tim Ray 2006 Honda S2000 White 113.408 -
CS - 'C Street' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1T CS 82 Trey Davis 112.312 [-]6.840
2 m CS 117 Lisa Bowie 2012 Mazda Miata Red 119.152 +6.840
3 CS 8 Paul Breitweiser 125.415 +6.263
ES - 'E Street' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Run 1..
1Tm ES 22 Randy Adkins 2005 Mazda MSM MX-5 Lava Orange 111.186 [-]2.410
2Tm ES 37 Kevin Lindley 2003 Toyota MR2 Spyder Blue 113.596 +2.410
3 m ES 67 Jeffrey Jones 1996 Mazda Miata Black 116.097 +2.501
4 m ES 64 Joshua Dunn 2004 Mazda Mazdaspeed MX-5 Gray 119.978 +3.881
FS - 'F Street' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Run 1..
1Tm FS 14 Ben Keefer 2001 BMW M3 CSM 115.048 [-]1.882
2Tm FS 23 Stephen Vrooman 2015 Dodge Challenger Blue 116.930 +1.882
3 m FS 11 Gary Kittel 2013 Chevrolet Camaro SS Silver 119.285 +2.355
4 m FS 13 Michael Plaster 2015 Chevrolet Camaro White 122.016 +2.731
GS - 'G Street' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1Tm GS 16 Scott Gibson 2015 Ford Focus ST White 123.148 [-]3.708
2 GS 25 Khayman Buff 2014 Ford Focus Black 126.856 +3.708
STS - 'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1Tm STS 96 Lin Cox 1990 Mazda Miata Red 115.940 [-]0.155
2 m STS 58 Robert Colbert 1992 Mazda miata red 116.095 +0.155
3 m STS 98 Jebediah Newman 1989 Honda civic white 116.864 +0.769
STR - 'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1T STR 31 John Smith 2000 Mazda Miata silver 109.378 [-]11.700
2 STR 24 Mike Richardson 2004 S2000 Silver 121.078 +11.700
FSP - 'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1 m FSP 2 Dave Yoder Nissan NX 2000 White 121.701 -
XP - 'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Run 1..
1Tm XP 106 Jim Simmons 1967 Ford C0bra dark grey 108.775 [-]3.703
[6]
2Tm XP 45 Brian Robbins 1995 Ford Mustang GT Reddish 112.478 +3.703
3 m XP 1 Clinton Woolson 1965 Ford Cobra Kit FFR Green 112.619 +0.141
4 m XP 6 Ariel Robbins Ford Cobra Black 113.561 +0.942
[106]
5 m XP 11 Pamela Gandhi Factory Five Cobra Cobra Green 123.588 +10.027
SSM - 'Super Street Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1 m SSM 96 Eric Anderson 1996 Mazda Miata Black 103.157 -
AM - 'A Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1T AM 78 Chad Summey 122.765 [-]8.676
AM - 'A Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1..
2 m AM 1 Mike Kelly 1965 FFR Mk4 C*b*a Replica 131.441 +8.676
KM - 'F125 Shifter Kart' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1Tm KM 68 Scott Boito 2008 Intrepid Mod Honda Orange 95.990 [-]3.365
2 m KM 86 Ted Visscher 2007 TonyKart Krypton Grn/Wht/Bleh 99.355 +3.365
JA - 'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1 m JA 95 Kieran Boito 2005 Top Kart SL28 Blue 108.895 -
P - 'Pro' - Total Entries: 12 Trophies: 4 Car Color Run 1..
1T STR 10 Jed Peterson 105.060 [-]0.644
2T CS 199 Robert Carpenter 108.668 +0.644
3Tm STX 53 Kristo Kukk 2013 Scion FR-S Blue 107.125 +0.557
4Tm STS 96 John Brown 1990 Mazda Miata RED 107.741 +0.084
5 m CS 194 Chris Harp 2004 Mazda RX-8 Titanium 109.952 +0.410
[94]
6 m CS 182 Mark McCrary 2013 Scion FRS Red 110.022 +0.058
7 m ES 89 Stephen Rife 2003 Toyota MR2 Spyder 111.691 +0.026
8 m ESP 99 Jeffrey Mark Pilson 2010 Ford Mustang Blue 106.225 +0.369
[199]
9 m ESP 199 Jeff Cox Ford mustang Blue 107.272 +0.892
[99]
10 m STR 25 Curt Boegemann 2006 Mazda MX-FIVE Red 110.138 +1.231
11 m CS 94 Ryan Buckingham 2004 Mazda RX8 Grey 116.259 +2.590
[194]
12 m SSM 58 Brian Huber 2002 Chevrolet Z06 Yellow 108.923 +0.854
STM - 'Street Tire Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1Tm STM 26 Joey Richardson 2006 Subaru Impreza WRX Black 111.765 [-]0.296
2 m STM 73 Cody Yankey 1990 Mazda Miata Redish 112.061 +0.296
3 m STM 9 Gurneesh Jatana 1994 Mazda Miata Red 121.445 +9.384
C - 'Classic American Muscle' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Run 1..
1Tm CAMC 7 DeWitt Payne 2011 Ford Mustang GT White 115.145 [-]6.094
2T CAMT 42 David Hamilton 123.142 +6.094
3 CAMT 68 Ryan Tungett 123.657 +0.429
4 CAMT 15 Brian LaRose 188.223 +53.849
L - 'Ladies' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Run 1..
1Tm BS 37 Bronwyn Ray 2006 Honda S2000 White 117.032 [-]6.071
2 m FS 114 Victoria Wright 2001 BMW M3 CSM 126.216 +6.071
3 m FS 123 Deonna Carranza 2015 Dodge Challenger Blue 132.825 +5.380


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 95.990 KM 68 Scott Boito
Pax 88.355 PSTR 10 Jed Peterson
Street 111.186 ES 22 Randy Adkins
Touring 109.378 STR 31 John Smith
Street Prepared 121.701 FSP 2 Dave Yoder
Prepared 108.775 XP 106 Jim Simmons
Street Modified 103.157 SSM 96 Eric Anderson
Modified 122.765 AM 78 Chad Summey
Kart 95.990 KM 68 Scott Boito
Junior Kart 108.895 JA 95 Kieran Boito