East TN Region SCCA
Final Results
#6 - ETRSCCA - SeDiv | Regional #6 - Smokies Stadium - Sat 07-26-2014
2 Day: Total Registered: 75, with Times: 70
SS AS BS CS DS ES FS GS HS BSP CSP FSP XP
CP GP HSR STC STS STR STX STU P STM CAM L
SS - 'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T SS 34 Paul McFall Blue D1 49.139 48.349 47.457 46.623 46.688 189.117
D2 [-]16.733
2 SS 13 Dave Rogers Silver D1 53.008+2 51.251 50.676 51.126 50.797+1 205.850
D2 +16.733
AS - 'A Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T AS 151 Charlie Ford Silver D1 50.588 48.693 47.758 47.679 47.936 192.066
D2 -
BS - 'B Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T BS 17 Kaan Gunes Blue D1 52.231 49.766+1/1 49.749 58.584+0/1 49.774 213.520
D2 [-]20.839
2 BS 3 Andrew Coleman Black D1 60.108 57.830+2 57.725+0/1 57.200 55.221 234.359
D2 +20.839
CS - 'C Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T CS 189 Scotty Dobler White D1 46.779 47.043 46.918 47.437+1 47.308 188.048
[89] D2 [-]4.911
2T CS 89 Scott Dobler II White D1 48.744+1 47.042 48.116+1 47.161 46.640+1 192.959
[189] D2 +4.911
3 CS 194 Trey Davis Titanium D1 49.865 49.162 49.004 49.041 48.748 195.955
[94] D2 +2.996
4 CS 94 Chris Harp Titanium D1 49.742 49.152 49.147 49.189 49.345 196.833
[194] D2 +0.878
DS - 'D Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T DS 31 Lee Hamner Grey D1 57.087 59.195 55.433 56.007 54.808 223.335
D2 -
2 DS 1 Mike Valentine Dark Blue D1 +DNS +DNS +DNS +DNS +DNS DNS
D2
ES - 'E Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T ES 38 Karl Rickert Black D1 48.300 48.313 48.339 48.916 47.704 192.656
D2 [-]12.833
2 ES 16 James Barr Velocity Red D1 52.333 51.108+1 50.074 49.927+2 49.974 205.489
D2 +12.833
3 ES 1 Matthew Beare D1 DNS
D2
FS - 'F Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T FS 7 DeWitt Payne White D1 50.153 49.151 49.541 48.833 49.324 196.849
D2 [-]7.739
2T FS 1 Clancy Bryson White D1 52.729 51.210 51.347 50.469 51.562 204.588
D2 +7.739
3 FS 8 Paul Breitweiser Red D1 56.445 54.508 54.512 53.977 53.336 216.333
D2 +11.745
4 FS 71 Bradley Feagle TiAg D1 55.812 53.133+1 54.049 52.446 70.782+1 217.440
D2 +1.107
GS - 'G Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T GS 9 Thomas Simon White D1 51.258 49.679 49.525 50.033 49.990 199.227
D2 -
HS - 'H Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T HS 11 Isaac Cogdill Black D1 54.472 54.221 52.833 53.898 52.450 213.402
D2 -
BSP - 'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T BSP 35 Alex Doss White D1 53.516+1 51.736 51.670 51.894 51.559+2 210.816
[135] D2 [-]1.395
2 BSP 135 Paxton Jones White D1 53.771 52.639 52.173 63.347 51.628+1 212.211
[35] D2 +1.395
CSP - 'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T CSP 13 Greg Miller Silver D1 46.901 46.322 46.689 45.534 46.261 184.806
D2 [-]3.343
2 CSP 73 Mike Burke Black D1 47.200 48.758+4 47.530 46.898 46.521 188.149
D2 +3.343
FSP - 'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T FSP 9 Gary Cobble Red D1 61.787 61.070 59.889 59.607 59.139 239.705
D2 -
XP - 'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T XP 6 Jim Simmons dark grey D1 46.115 44.993 45.289 45.190 45.137 180.609
D2 [-]2.503
2T XP 1 Clinton Woolson Green D1 47.547 45.307 45.740 44.518 48.153+2 183.112
D2 +2.503
3 XP 55 Paul Heathman 1986 D1 46.860 46.067 46.878 45.824 53.790 185.629
[155] D2 +2.517
4 XP 155 Garret Evans Red D1 61.698 51.886 51.751 50.588 50.329 204.554
[55] D2 +18.925
XP - 'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
5 XP 42 Bob Ross green D1 54.695 51.251+1/1 59.079 49.537 49.069+0/1 222.380
D2 +17.826
6 XP 99 Todd Zukowski Green D1 DNS
D2
CP - 'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T CP 15 Brian LaRose orange & black D1 52.098+0/1 48.937 48.463 49.292 48.724 195.416
[115] D2 [-]22.420
2 CP 115 Gray LaRose Orange D1 81.237+1/1 55.987 53.412+1 52.558+1 51.879 217.836
[15] D2 +22.420
GP - 'G Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Day Times Total
1 GP 63 Richard Miller red D1 55.851 53.667 52.667 52.407 52.630 211.371
D2 -
HSR - 'H Street R' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T HSR 45 Ben Keefer Green D1 53.391 53.265 53.889 51.409+1 51.572 211.637
D2 -
STC - 'Street Touring C' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T STC 2 Dave Yoder White D1 51.899 51.323 50.885 51.720 50.573 204.501
D2 [-]2.117
2 STC 1 Matt Daniel White D1 52.890 52.023 51.767 51.371 51.457 206.618
D2 +2.117
STS - 'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T STS 55 Walter Jones Black D1 47.812 48.681 48.690 48.939 48.618 193.801
D2 [-]0.640
2 STS 58 Robert Colbert Blk/red D1 49.345 48.775 48.167 48.154 61.330+0/1 194.441
D2 +0.640
3 STS 96 Lin Cox Red D1 48.888+2 47.803 47.897+2 48.338 47.478 195.516
D2 +1.075
STR - 'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T STR 27 Jeffrey Keith Loveday Silverstone D1 52.258 52.080 51.051 49.665 49.290 202.086
D2 [-]11.547
2 STR 4 Austin Bachleda red D1 55.725 53.297 52.538 61.264+1 52.073 213.633
D2 +11.547
3 STR 34 Patrick Whaley red D1 55.948 55.064 53.302 52.707 53.061 214.134
D2 +0.501
STX - 'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T STX 26 Joey Richardson Black D1 50.493 49.132 48.918 48.119 47.794+1 195.963
D2 [-]13.981
2 STX 45 Brian Robbins Blue D1 51.427+DNF 52.145+2 51.483 50.000+1 50.316 209.944
D2 +13.981
3 STX 2 Jonathon Kissam WRB D1 54.587 52.706 53.732 52.372 52.940 211.750
D2 +1.806
STU - 'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Day Times Total
1T STU 13 Lyonel Kent Grey D1 48.020 47.886 46.294 47.790 46.434 188.404
D2 [-]3.017
2 STU 7 Chris Keirnan Blue D1 49.085 47.929 48.233 47.701 47.558 191.421
D2 +3.017
3 STU 1 Adrian Nash CARBON BLACK D1 51.788 50.617 51.461 50.549 49.624+ 202.251
D2 +10.830
P - 'Pro' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T STS 96 John Brown RED D1 46.605 46.273 46.072 46.058 46.516 153.297
D2 [-]0.243
2T ESP 199 Jeff Cox Blue D1 46.067 45.434 45.073 45.746 44.596 153.540
D2 +0.243
3 AS 151 Justin Ford Silver D1 48.233 46.814 45.843 46.534 46.158 154.395
D2 +0.855
4 BSR 99 Brian Darby Black D1 47.002+1 45.839 45.945+1 45.330 45.248 155.785
[199] D2 +1.390
5 BSR 199 Gary Mitchell Black D1 47.106 46.785+1 47.123 46.507 47.885 159.384
[99] D2 +3.599
6 STR 25 Curt Boegemann Red D1 48.580 47.846 47.001 52.010+2 47.049 159.618
D2 +0.234
STM - 'Street Tire Modified' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Day Times Total
1T STM 61 Stuart Gibson Yellow D1 47.007 46.220+1 46.744 46.222 46.194 186.167
D2 [-]5.712
2T STM 25 Lyndell Waters black D1 48.481 48.560 48.091 47.716 47.591 191.879
D2 +5.712
3T STM 85 Britt Stracner blue D1 52.109+4 48.368 48.609 48.217 47.812 193.006
D2 +1.127
STM - 'Street Tire Modified' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Day Times Total
4 STM 20 Ryan Buckingham Silver D1 49.201 48.479 48.253 47.448 48.413+1 193.381
D2 +0.375
5 STM 54 Brook Bagwell RED D1 56.235 52.802 51.955 52.306 53.081 210.144
D2 +16.763
6 STM 30 Jeffrey Miessau greenish/black D1 53.874 54.852+1 53.737 52.243 51.590 211.444
[130] D2 +1.300
7 STM 130 Charles Sykes Green D1 49.443+1 54.579 52.383+4 53.227+1 53.804+1/1 221.632
[30] D2 +10.188
8 STM 142 CHRIS ROSS green D1 +DNS +DNS +DNS +DNS +DNS DNS
D2
CAM - 'Classic American Muscle' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T CAM 98 Randy Chase D1 48.868+2 47.394 47.095+1 47.957 46.724 191.170
[198] D2 [-]0.144
2T CAM 198 Brian Flanagan MC Silver D1 51.449 47.076 46.824 51.454 45.965 191.314
[98] D2 +0.144
3 CAM 13 Tyler Garrett Yellow D1 48.025 48.288 49.890+1 47.739 48.555 192.607
D2 +1.293
4 CAM 24 Ryan Jarrard Black D1 52.914 53.565 53.883 54.071 52.506 212.868
D2 +20.261
5 CAM 68 Jeff Ferguson green D1 56.031 92.593+DNF 54.473 53.502 54.930+1 220.936
D2 +8.068
6 CAM 35 David Hamilton Silver D1 DNS
D2
L - 'Ladies' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Day Times Total
1T STR 25 Heather Boegemann Red D1 49.973 49.517 48.522 48.543 48.462 163.446
D2 [-]5.893
2T STX 145 Ariel Robbins Blue D1 55.898 50.992 51.127+1 50.360 50.284 169.339
D2 +5.893
3 AS 51 Linda Ford Silver D1 55.758 51.068+2 50.170+1 51.865 49.573 173.827
D2 +4.488
4 CAM 98 Andrea Chase D1 56.690+1 52.092 51.106 51.112 50.902 176.277
D2 +2.450
5 CS 9 Wendy Vick White D1 60.470 54.223 53.147 53.143 55.485 177.334
D2 +1.057
6 GS 22 Victoria Wright Black D1 66.106 60.344 58.501 60.908 61.542 194.483
D2 +17.149


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 50.868 CAM 35 David Hamilton
Pax 43.695 CAM 35 David Hamilton
Stock 58.339 ES 1 Matthew Beare
Street Prepared 184.806 CSP 13 Greg Miller
Prepared 61.698 XP 99 Todd Zukowski
Street R 211.637 HSR 45 Ben Keefer
Touring 188.404 STU 13 Lyonel Kent

** RallyX Mode - Drops 1, DNF Cone Adjustment: 5sec,